2019 Mazda CX-8 XD AWD
2019 Mazda CX-8 XD 2.2D SkyActiv-D AWD
- Mileage
- 97,181 Km
- Fuel Type
- Diesel
- Transmission
- Automatic
2020 Toyota RAV4 Adventure AWD
Specifications
About this vehicle
The 2020 Toyota RAV4 Adventure (MXAA54 platform) is the most rugged, off-road focused grade in Toyota’s 5th-generation (XA50) crossover lineup. Finished in iconic Jungle Green (Urban Khaki / Ash Gray two-tone roof option) with low mileage (48,635 km), this unit features the high-output 2.0-litre M20A-FKS Dynamic Force petrol engine.
Unlike standard RAV4 trims, the Adventure grade gets a dedicated aggressive front bumper, larger front grille louvers, black wheel arch extensions, matte black bonnet decals, orange cabin accent stitching, and Toyota’s advanced Dynamic Torque Vectoring AWD system with Rear Driveline Disconnect., importing or acquiring a clean 2020 RAV4 Adventure 2.0L ranges between KSh 4.2M and KSh 4.9M landed and cleared.
19-inch Adventure-Exclusive Matte Grey Alloy Wheels wrapped in 235/55R19 all-season tyres
Multi-Terrain Select (MTS): Rotary dial for Mud & Sand, Rock & Dirt, Snow, and Normal modes
Hill Descent Control (HDC) & Downhill Assist Control (DAC)
Independent MacPherson strut front and double-wishbone rear suspension setup
| Region | Price Range | Currency | USD |
| Kenya | 4,200,000 – 4,900,000 | KSh | $32,300 – $37,700 |
| Japan | 2,400,000 – 2,850,000 | JPY | $16,000 – $19,000 |
| UAE | 75,000 – 88,000 | AED | $20,400 – $24,000 |
The 2020 Toyota RAV4 Adventure 2.0L in Jungle Green offers standard crossover practicality combined with genuine light off-road ability via Dynamic Torque Vectoring AWD. At 48,635 km, with its 19-inch wheels, 200 mm ground clearance, orange-stitched interior, and bulletproof 2.0L Dynamic Force powertrain, it stands out as one of the most stylish and durable mid-size SUVs for Kenyan road conditions.
Car Rating:
Performance: 8.7/10
Off-Road Capability: 9.0/10
Technology: 9.2/10
Fuel Economy: 9.2/10
Maintenance Costs: 9.5/10
Value (Kenya): 9.4/10







Vehicle equipment
Vehicle details
Engine: 2.0-litre (1,986 cc) M20A-FKS Inline 4-Cylinder Dynamic Force Naturally Aspirated Petrol
Power Output: 171 PS / 169 hp (126 kW) @ 6,600 RPM
Torque: 207 Nm (153 lb-ft) @ 4,400–4,900 RPM
Transmission: Direct Shift-CVT with physical 1st launch gear & sequential manual mode
Drivetrain: Dynamic Torque Vectoring All-Wheel Drive (AWD) with Independent Rear Wheel Torque Distribution & Driveline Disconnect
0–100 km/h: ~9.5 seconds
Top Speed: 190 km/h
Fuel Tank: 55 litres
Length/Width/Height: 4,610 mm / 1,865 mm / 1,690 mm
Wheelbase: 2,690 mm
Kerb Weight: ~1,630 kg
Seating Capacity: 5 Seats
Boot Capacity: 580 litres (expandable to 1,690 litres with rear seats folded)
Ground Clearance: 200 mm (15 mm higher than standard RAV4 G/X grades)
Jungle Green (Urban Khaki – Color Code 6X3) paintwork with optional Ash Gray roof contrast
Adventure signature hexagonal front grille and integrated front/rear silver skid plates
Oversized black wheel arch cladding, matte black bonnet stripes, and heavy-duty roof rails
Parabola LED Headlights with automatic leveling and integrated LED DRLs
Combined: 13.5 – 15.2 km/l (6.6 – 7.4 L/100 km)
Urban: 11.5 – 13.0 km/l
Highway: 15.5 – 17.5 km/l
Cruising Range: ~750 – 850 km per tank
Fuel Type: Regular Unleaded Petrol (91 / 95 RON)
Adventure Synthetic Leather Sport Bucket Seats with orange stitching, orange interior accents, and heating/ventilation
8-inch / 9-inch Toyota Display Audio Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay® & Android Auto™ compatibility
7.0-inch TFT Multi-Information Digital Instrument Display Cluster
Dual-Zone Automatic Climate Control with rear passenger air vents
Smart Entry & Push-Button Start, Wireless Smartphone Charging Pad, and Rear View Camera
Toyota Safety Sense 2.0: Pre-Collision System with Pedestrian & Cyclist Detection, Full-Speed Dynamic Radar Cruise Control
Lane Tracing Assist (LTA), Blind Spot Monitor (BSM) with Rear Cross-Traffic Alert (RCTA)
Automatic High Beam (AHB) and Road Sign Assist (RSA)
Ownership costs
Figures provided in the listing. Confirm current costs with the team.
Service Interval: 10,000 km / 12 months
Annual Maintenance Cost (Kenya): KSh 25,000 – KSh 45,000
Parts Availability: Excellent (Shares M20A engine and TNGA-K platform components with Harrier, RAV4 G, and Camry; backed nationwide by CFAO Motors / Toyota Kenya and local parts stockists)
| Service Type | Interval | Key Components | Kenya Cost (KSh) | USD |
| Basic | 10,000 km / 1 yr | Synthetic 0W-16/0W-20 engine oil (4.3L), OEM oil filter, air & cabin filters | 10,000 – 16,000 | $77 – $123 |
| Major | 20,000 km / 2 yrs | Basic + 4x spark plugs, brake fluid flush, transfer case & rear diff oil | 22,000 – 35,000 | $170 – $270 |
| Special | 60,000 km | Front & rear brake pads, Direct-Shift CVT fluid service, engine coolant | 42,000 – 68,000 | $323 – $523 |
| Annual Total | – | Scheduled servicing + routine maintenance reserves | KSh 25,000 – 45,000 | $190 – $346 |
Get in touch
2020 Toyota RAV4 Adventure AWD 2.0
Compare alternatives from different brands at similar prices.
2019 Mazda CX-8 XD 2.2D SkyActiv-D AWD
2021 Peugeot 3008 GT-Line Blue HDi 2WD
2020 Volkswagen Arteon TSI 4Motion R-Line Advance
2024 Suzuki Jimny Sierra JC 4WD
2020 Audi A5 Sportback 40TFSI Sport
2018 Subaru Forester SKE Advance 2.0L AWD
2019 Honda CR-V EX
2025 Volvo XC40 T4 Inscription AWD
Choose the branch or team you want to contact.